Cookie Policy

Lean Tooth

https://www. The website with the domain name gokturkyalin.com/ (“Web Site”) is the domain of IDENTITY SAĞLIK HİZMETLERİ A.Ş., located at the address “Göktürk Merkez Mahallesi İstanbul Caddesi Yalınevler No:56 H, 34077 Eyüp Sultan / İstanbul” . (hereinafter referred to as Göktürk Lean Oral and Dental Health Center). Göktürk Yalın Oral and Dental Health Center, as the data controller, is responsible for determining the purposes and means of processing personal data, establishing and managing the data recording system.

In accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”), article 3 of the Law titled “Definitions”, including but not limited to the collection, storage, transfer of your personal data obtained in connection with your use of the Website. We would like to inform you about the processing[1] and the procedures and principles of such processing.

For What Purpose Personal Data Will Be Processed

Personal data, according to Article 3 of the Law titled “Definitions”, personal data; means “any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person”. This data includes your name, address, e-mail address or telephone number, etc. information may be. In addition, information/data collected through the use of cookies that do not directly allow you to be identified (for example, how you use the website, which parts of the site you visit), if these are based on an identity assigned to the user/visitor and therefore individually collected, stored and, if evaluated, can be qualified as personal data.

We process the personal data of internet users and visitors using the Website in order to facilitate the use of the Website through cookies and to customize the Website in line with the interests and needs of users and visitors. We also process anonymous and aggregated statistical data that enables us to understand how Website users and visitors use the Website, and to help us improve the structures and contents of the Website. This data is not information that can enable us to identify you.

To Whom and For What Purpose Personal Data May Be Transferred:

Your collected personal data, pursuant to Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, may be shared with these authorities to the extent necessary, upon the request of the authorities authorized by law, in order to fulfill our legal obligations as Göktürk Yalın Oral and Dental Health Center.

Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection:

Personal data related to current and potential internet users and visitors, by Göktürk Yalın Oral and Dental Health Center by placing cookies on the Website, for Göktürk Yalın Oral and Dental Health Center to carry out its activities and to present the products that are the subject of its activity and to protect the fundamental rights and rights of data owners. The legitimate interest of Göktürk Yalın Oral and Dental Health Center is collected based on legal reason, provided that it does not harm their freedom.

Network Server Data Logging:

When you log into the Website, your web browser is set to automatically transfer the following data to our internet server, and then saves the following information/data in the data logs.

  • entry date
  • entry time,
  • URL of the application website,
  • received files,
  • The amount of data transmitted,
  • Browser type and version,
  • OS,
  • IP address,
  • The domain name of your internet access provider.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files placed on your hard drive by the web page server. In this way, we automatically obtain certain data such as the IP address, the browser used, the operating system on your computer and your internet connection.

This Website is owned by Google Inc. It uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie (including your IP address) your use of the Website will be transmitted to Google and stored by Google on servers located in the USA. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the Website, to compile reports on Website activity and to provide other services related to Website activity and internet usage.

Mandatory, functional and analytical cookies used by our site:

  • It is mandatory to use the website interface and features as desired.
  • It allows you to speed up the activities during your future visits.
  • By enabling us to understand how the website is used by visitors, it helps us to gather statistical data and develop content in line with this data.
  • Under no circumstances does it collect, store and process data that we can identify, and it does not qualify as personal data.
  Cookie Type Type Cookie Usage Purposes
1 REQUIRED COOKIES These types of cookies ensure that the Website can function properly and that you can use all the features that the Website offers. An example of this is remembering the previous action when returning to a page within the same session. These cookies do not identify you. If you do not accept these cookies, you may not be able to take advantage of all the features of the Website.
2 PERFORMANCE COOKIES Such cookies collect information about how the Website is used so that we can improve the Website. For example, it collects data/information about which pages you visit most, the time spent on the Website, and any error messages you encounter. The data/information collected by these cookies is recorded anonymously. No information that can identify you is stored.
3 FUNCTIONAL COOKIES These types of cookies allow us to provide you with a more personalized experience. These allow us to remember data such as your username and language preferences, so you don’t have to re-enter this information on your next visits. The information on which these cookies are stored is anonymous. If you do not accept such cookies, the performance and functionality of the Website may be affected and some content on the Website may not be accessible.
4 TARGETING / ADVERTISING COOKIES These types of cookies are used to present content/products that are close to you and your interests. For example, personalizing the advertisements and content offered to you on the Website may increase the frequency of seeing the same name on the Website.We may use targeting or advertising cookies to limit and measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns.

Managing Cookie Settings

In order for you to use the Website as efficiently as possible, we recommend that you accept cookies. You can view the Website without cookies. Internet browsers are set up to accept cookies at any time. You can always stop the use of cookies through your browser settings. Please use your browser’s help function to learn how to change the settings for managing your cookies. Please note that some functions of our website may not work properly when you stop the use of cookies or change the cookie settings.

Data Subject’s Rights

Pursuant to Article 11 of the Law titled “Rights of the Relevant Person”; As the data owner, in writing or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board[2], by applying to the Göktürk Yalın Oral and Dental Health Center, to learn whether your personal data is being processed, to request information if your personal data has been processed, and if your personal data is processed, the purpose of the processing and to learn whether they are used in accordance with their purpose, to know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred if your personal data is transferred to third parties in the country or abroad, to request correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, and to notify the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred,

Your requests in your application will be concluded free of charge by Göktürk Yalın Oral and Dental Health Center as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the process requires a separate cost for Göktürk Yalın Oral and Dental Health Center, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be charged.

Use of Rights, Application and Communication

You can personally deliver your requests regarding your rights stated above within the scope of the law to the address “Göktürk Merkez Mahallesi İstanbul Caddesi Yalınevler No:56 H, 34077 Eyüpsultan/İstanbul” by filling in the Application Form to the Data Controller prepared accordingly and signing it with a wet signature, You can send it through a notary public and other methods specified in the Law.

Linking to Other Websites

he Website contains links to other websites. We have no influence on whether the administrators of these sites act in accordance with data protection provisions. Göktürk Yalın Oral and Dental Health Center is not responsible for the content of the sites to which it links (and the contents of other sites to which those sites link) and does not have the authority to interfere with the contents of the sites it links to.

Changes

Since the Web Site changes and develops depending on technological and legal developments, this Cookie Policy will be updated from time to time in this direction, and the current version of the Cookie Policy will be published at (https://www.gokturkyalin.com /) and is always ready for your access. will be available.

[1] According to Article 3.1.(e) titled “Definitions” of the Law, “Processing of Personal Data”: Obtaining, recording, storing personal data completely or partially automatically or non-automatically provided that it is a part of any data recording system. means all kinds of operations performed on data such as keeping, changing, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making it available, classifying or preventing its use.

[2] In accordance with the “Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller” dated 10.03.2018 and numbered 30356; Data owners, within the scope of their rights specified in Article 11 of the Law, can submit their requests in writing or by registered electronic mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or previously notified to Göktürk Yalın Oral and Dental Health Center by the data owners. and by using the e-mail address registered in the Dental Health Center system or by means of a software or application developed for application purposes, to Göktürk Yalın Oral and Dental Health Center.

[3] 10.03.2018 tarih 30356 sayılı “Veri Sorumlusuna Başvuru Usul ve Esasları Hakkında Tebliğ” uyarınca; veri sahibinin başvurusuna yazılı olarak cevap verilecekse, on sayfaya kadar ücret alınmaz. On sayfanın üzerindeki her sayfa için 1 Türk Lirası işlem ücreti alınabilir. Başvuruya cevabın CD, flash bellek gibi bir kayıt ortamında verilmesi halinde Göktürk Yalın Ağız ve Diş Sağlığı Merkezi tarafından talep edilebilecek ücret kayıt ortamının maliyetini geçemez.

https://gokturkyalin.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/04/logo-1.png

Private Göktürk Yalın Oral and Dental Health Center, with its 4 founding partner dentists, Identity Sağlık Hizmetleri A.Ş. started its activities in December 2020.

Social Networks

Visit Göktürk Yalın on these social links.

All Rights Reserved © 2022 Identity Health Services Inc.

Copyright 2018 by BoldThemes. All rights reserved.