KVKK Illumination Text

Lean Tooth

IDENTITY Health Services Inc. (hereinafter referred to as Göktürk Yalın Oral and Dental Health Center). we want. We indicate that we show utmost sensitivity to the confidentiality and security of all personal data you provide to us and that all necessary technical and administrative security measures are taken to protect this data.

DATA RESPONSIBLE AND REPRESENTATIVE

As Göktürk Yalın Oral and Dental Health Center, in the capacity of data controller, your personal data within the scope of the purposes explained below; we will be able to process, save, store, classify, update in accordance with the law and honesty rules and disclose/transfer to third parties where permitted by the legislation and/or limited to the purpose for which they are processed.

YOUR PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED BY OUR CENTER

  • Your Identity Information (Your name, surname, T.R. identity number, passport number or temporary TR identity number, place and date of birth, gender, insurance or patient number and other identification data by which we can identify you),
  • Your Contact Information (Your address, telephone number, e-mail address and other contact data),
  • Your Financial Data (Your financial data such as your bank account number, IBAN number, credit card information, billing information,
  • Your Health Information (Examination data, diagnosis and operation information, data on your medical history, data on your medical family history, laboratory results, medical imaging results, test results, examination appointment information, disease information (heart, sugar, blood pressure, sinusitis, etc.) ), drug information you use, smoking and alcohol use information, photos before and after the operation, three-dimensional visual data, clinical follow-up videos, pre-examination consultation, diagnosis, treatment and follow-up process with your doctor in digital environment (E-mail, SMS, social media, digital messaging platforms, etc.), all conversations and correspondence, your personal data obtained during or as a result of the execution of the services),
  • Website navigation information, IP address, browser information and medical documents, surveys, form information that you have submitted with your consent

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data is subject to your explicit consent and/or KVKK art. It is processed depending on other processing conditions stipulated in 5/2. Considering the services provided by Göktürk Yalın Oral and Dental Health Center, your personal data;

  • To fulfill the requirements of the transactions regarding the services we offer and to ensure that the relevant persons benefit from the services provided within the scope of the performance of the service,
  • Fulfilling our legal obligations in the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, the Basic Law on Health Services, the Regulation on Personal Health Data, the Regulation on Private Healthcare Institutions for Outpatient Diagnosis and Treatment, the Patient Rights Regulation and other relevant regulations;
  • Protection of public health, preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, execution of treatment and care services, planning and management of health services and financing
  • Answering all your questions and complaints about the health services you have received,
  • Measuring, increasing, researching patient satisfaction,
  • Ensuring your contact with contracted institutions within the scope of the health services offered,
  • Billing and financial reconciliation,
  • Providing information about the services you are receiving, complementary services and new services,
  • If you make an appointment, be informed about the appointment,
  • Making examinations and evaluations required by the health services provided,
  • Performing the examinations and evaluations required by the health services provided, Fulfilling the information sharing, reporting and informing obligations stipulated by the Public Institutions and all authorities, if requested in accordance with the relevant legislation,
  • Fulfilling the information and document retention obligations arising from the legal legislation,
  • In line with your explicit consent, for the purpose of training and informing other patients and the public, promotion, increasing volume, scientific research and education,
  • Through the closed circuit camera recording system, in order to monitor the safety of our patients, visitors, employees and related third parties, to ensure legal, technical and commercial occupational safety, to prevent the behavior of third parties that may constitute a crime, to ensure the physical security of the company building and its annexes and its surroundings,

and within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698, without being limited to these.

METHOD OF COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA AND LEGAL REASON

METHOD OF COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA AND LEGAL REASON Your personal data is collected by us within the scope of the purposes listed above and in any verbal, written or electronic media (documents, contracts and printed forms in physical media; corporate website, e-mail, in-company software, images in electronic media). and call center audio recording systems).

It will be possible to process your personal data that we have collected in accordance with the above methods, even if you do not have your explicit consent, if you have your explicit consent or if at least one of the following situations is present.

  • The laws and regulations in force in the Republic of Turkey require processing (Law of Obligations, Commercial Code, Labor Law, Health Services Basic Law No. 663, Decree on the Organization and Duties of the Ministry of Health and Affiliates, Outpatient Diagnosis and Treatment Regulation on Private Health Institutions, Regulation on Processing of Personal Health Data and Ensuring Privacy, etc.)
  • When you are unable to express your consent due to actual impossibility, it is compulsory for the protection of your person or someone else’s life or bodily integrity,
  • It is necessary for the performance of the contract we have concluded with you,
  • It is necessary to process your personal data in order to fulfill its legal obligations,
  • Your personal data has been made public by you,
  • It is necessary for the exercise or protection of our legal or contractual rights,
  • The processing of your personal data is necessary for our legitimate interests, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms.

Your sensitive personal data is collected, stored and processed based on the following legal compliance reasons;

  • Having your express consent
  • Your sensitive personal data other than health, without seeking explicit consent in cases stipulated by law.
  • Your personal data related to health can only be processed by Göktürk Lean Oral and Dental Health Center without your explicit consent for the purposes of protecting public health, preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, planning and management of the health services you receive and financing.

THE PARTIES TO THE TRANSFER OF THE PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA AND THE PURPOSE OF THE TRANSFER

Your personal data; Ministry of Health and its sub-units, Social Security Institution, private insurance companies, law enforcement and all kinds of judicial authorities, your authorized representatives, regulatory and supervisory institutions, our business partners, group companies, suppliers, contracted insurance companies, notary public, bank and financial institutions, law, tax, etc. to our consultancy firms that we receive support from in similar fields, legally authorized public institutions, domestic and/or abroad storage, archiving, information technology support (server, hosting, software, cloud computing, etc.) that process personal data on behalf of our company. Within the framework of the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law No. 6698 and for the purposes stated above, it can be transferred to our service providers that we receive support in their fields.

Your personal data will be protected as a professional secret and confidentiality will be ensured within the framework of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and the relevant legislation.

RIGHTS OF THE RELATED PERSON whose PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED

As a personal data owner, we declare that you have the following rights in accordance with Article 11 of the Law:

  • Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
  • If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,
  • In case of correction, deletion or destruction of personal data, requesting the notification of these processes to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
  • Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

Your personal data that we collect and process must be accurate and up-to-date when necessary in accordance with Article 4 of the Personal Data Processing Law No. 6698. Therefore, in case of any change in your personal data, you can report your current and accurate personal information through the methods specified below.

IF YOU WANT TO CONTACT US FOR YOUR REQUESTS

In case of a written request;

A wet-signed copy of the “KVKK Application Form” on our website (https://www.gokturkyalin.com/), showing that you are authorized to apply for the rights listed in Article 11, personally or with a document identifying your identity, and it must be notarized. You can submit it by proxy with a power of attorney, or you can send it to the address “Göktürk Merkez Mahallesi İstanbul Caddesi Yalınevler No:56 H, 34077 Eyüp Sultan/İstanbul” through a notary public.

In case of electronic request;

By signing the KVKK Application Form with an electronic or mobile signature with a “secure electronic signature” certificate defined in the Electronic Signature Law No. 5070, to our Company’s Registered Electronic Mail (KEP) address, or to the electronic mail address you have previously notified to our Company and registered in our systems. You can forward it to the “info@gokturkyalin.com” e-mail address by using the e-mail address.

Your requests will be answered in writing or electronically, as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of your request.

IDENTITY SAGLIK HIZMETLERI A.S.

Contact

Address: “Göktürk Merkez Mahallesi İstanbul Caddesi Yalınevler No:56 H, 34077 Eyüp Sultan/İstanbul”
Tel : 0 (850) 433 33 68
e-mail : info@gokturkyalin.com

https://gokturkyalin.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/04/logo-1.png

Private Göktürk Yalın Oral and Dental Health Center, with its 4 founding partner dentists, Identity Sağlık Hizmetleri A.Ş. started its activities in December 2020.

Social Networks

Visit Göktürk Yalın on these social links.

All Rights Reserved © 2022 Identity Health Services Inc.

Copyright 2018 by BoldThemes. All rights reserved.